Committees

ABN 53 052 330 237
Mail to: PO Box 681, Mt Lawley 6929
Email: sec@croquetwest.org.au
Secretary Phone: 0408 511 765

Our main activity is the managing and conducting of competitive tournaments between the member clubs and between individual members at all skill and experience levels across two mallet codes – association croquet and golf croquet. The Association also supports clubs and members in the organisation and enjoyment of our sport through provision of services in areas such as club development, coaching, refereeing, handicapping and selection for the opportunity to represent WA in interstate competitions.

Croquetwest Management Committee Minutes, Notices and Reports

General Governance Documents

Croquetwest Constitution – 2019 Revision

Note on Position Descriptions: Croquetwest is in the process of publishing all the position descriptions for the Management and Sub-Committee roles. Click on the roles that are highlighted below on the left to access each of the role descriptions that have been completed so far.

RoleNamePhone
Croquetwest Management Committee
- PresidentMax Kewish0429 672 850
- Vice PresidentTerry Brown0419 042 377
- TreasurerDavid Hunt0416 236 109
- SecretaryCaryll Marshall0408 511 765
- Ordinary MembersBrian Hadley
Carol Osborne0419 433 138
Dianne Bower
Christine Bunny
- Member Protection Information Officers (MPIO) and Complaints Management Officers (CMO)Bethwyn Johnson and

Ron Vincent
0438 336 762
0448 231 045
Match CommitteeMartin Clarke
- CoordinatorGary Phipps0402 733 056
- Ordinary Member
- AC Events SecretaryRob Bowling0412 026 188
- GC Events SecretaryJohn Doepel - supported by Irene Sauman0427 364 107
Coaching Committee
- Director of CoachingVacant
- AC State CoachAlan Sands0419 905 514
- GC State CoachMartin Clarke
- AC Development CoachMegan Reynolds
- GC Development CoachVacant
Refereeing Sub-Committee
- CoordinatorVacant
- State Director RefereeingAC: Vacant
GC: John Doepel
- GC Sub-CommitteeMichael Trefusis-Paynter
Michael Murphy
Selection Sub-Committee
- CoordinatorAC: Susan Sands
GC: Sue Anderson
- AC SelectorsEric Ayling
Coral Broun
Merry Garrod
- GC SelectorsMartin Clarke
Sue Anderson
Kim Reynolds
Chris McWhirter
GC Events SecretaryJohn Doepel
Governance Committee
Chair
Brian Hadley
Terry Brown
Ian Tarling
Caryll Marshall
AC State Handicapping CommitteeCoral Broun
Megan Reynolds
Jeff Newcombe
GC State Handicapper Peter Hamilton9448 6094
WebmasterVacant
State ArchivistMartin Clarke
Marketing Committee
Convenor
Max Kewish
Terry Brown
Carol Osborne
Caryll Marshall