Committees

Headquarters: 66 Harold Street, Mt Lawley
Phone: (08) 9228 3610
Mail To: PO Box 681, Mt Lawley 6929
Email: sec@croquetwest.org.au

Our main activity is the managing and conducting of competitive tournaments between the member clubs and between individual members at all skill and experience levels across two mallet codes – association croquet and golf croquet. The Association also supports clubs and members in the organisation and enjoyment of our sport through provision of services in areas such as club development, coaching, refereeing, handicapping and selection for the opportunity to represent WA in interstate competitions.  

Croquetwest Management Committee Minutes, Notices and Reports

General Governance Documents

Croquetwest Constitution – 2010 Revision

Note on Position Descriptions: Croquetwest is in the process of publishing all the position descriptions for the Management and Sub-Committee roles. Click on the roles that are highlighted below on the left to access each of the role descriptions that have been completed so far.

RoleNamePhone
Croquetwest Management Committee
- PresidentMegan Fardon0403 981 866
- Vice PresidentIan Tarling0419 902 872
- TreasurerJanine McHardy0402 046 952
- SecretaryBrian Hadley0421 581 820
- Ordinary MemberDavid Gould0411 705 742
- Ordinary MembersMerryl Garrod08 9354 4559
Robyn Cornish0423 971 237
Michael Murphy0419 926 650
- Ordinary Member, Member Protection Information Officer (MPIO) and Complaints OfficerVacant
Match Sub-Committee
- CoordinatorMartin Clarke
- Ordinary MemberEric Ayling08 9641 1136
- AC Events SecretaryKeith Shiers
- GC Events SecretaryBrian Hadley0421 581 820
Coaching Sub-Committee
- Director of CoachingSandra Stevenson
- AC State CoachAlan Sands0419 905 514
- GC State CoachMartin Clarke
- AC Development CoachMegan Reynolds
- GC Development CoachVarious - contact Michael Murphy for details0419 926 650
Refereeing Sub-Committee
- CoordinatorVacant
- State Director RefereeingAC: Vacant
GC: John Doepel
- GC Sub-CommitteeMichael Trefusis-Paynter
Michael Murphy
Selection Sub-Committee
- CoordinatorAC: Susan Sands
GC: Sue Anderson
- AC SelectorsEric Ayling
Coral Broun
- GC SelectorsSue Anderson
Brian Hadley
Kim Reynolds
Other Appointments:
AC State HandicapperMartin Clarke
GC State Handicapper Peter Hamilton9448 6094
WebmasterCraig Merrey0421 141 315
State ArchivistMartin Clarke