Association Events

Any questions please contact the Events Coordinator on

Event NameWinnerYearResults
AC 14 Point SinglesDavid
AC ACA Bronze MedalJeff
AC Augusta Valentines DoublesBlock A: M Hawker & W Kabeery
B Orsmond
Block B: H Kenworthy &
D Gilbert
AC Australia Day SinglesJeff
AC Bunbury Central SinglesBeryl Twigger2014-15Results
AC Busselton DoublesJ De Vis & K Caris2012-13Results
AC Champion of ChampionsAlan Sands
McBride Cup: Alan Sands
Thorogood Trophy: Eric Ayling
AC Como Nights Handicap DoublesSandy Boon & Michael Murphy2014-15Results
AC East Fremantle Handicap SinglesBill
AC Geraldton Handicap Singles & DoublesSingles: Tim Green
Doubles: T Green/I Clucas - singles - doubles
AC Halls Head Spring Handicap DoublesJasmine Leggett & Pat Zuvela2013-14Results
AC Halls Head Novice SinglesDavid Morris2012-13Results
AC Ida Thorpe Open SinglesPeter
AC LeaguePremier: Jeff Newcombe
A: Coral Broun
B: James Maley
AC Mandurah Division 2 Singles (formerly Forrest Park)Murray
AC Marjorie Parry StarJames
AC Metro ShieldCambridge2011-12Results
AC Moorabinda July SinglesPeter Ross2013-14Results
AC Moorabinda October Doubles & SinglesDoubles: David Squires & Megan Reynolds
Singles B1: Martin Clarke
B2: Murray Hawker
B3: David Morris
AC Mt Lawley Division 4 SinglesVivvienne Huts2016-17Reaults
AC Northam Division 3 SinglesBrian Hadley2016-17Results
AC One Day Division 2 Singles (Halls Head)Murray
AC One Day Division 4 Special SinglesKevin Stephenson2010-11
AC ACA Patron's CupIan
AC State Divison 2 DoublesMurray Hawker & David Squire2016-17
AC State Division 2 SinglesColin
AC State Division 3 DoublesBrian Hadley & Di
AC State Division 3 SinglesBev
AC State Division 4 SinglesCarmel
AC State Handicap SinglesJeff
AC State Open 14 Point SinglesMartin Clarke2013-14Results
AC State Open DoublesJeff Newcombe & Alan
AC State Open Men's SinglesIan
AC State Open Mixed DoublesJannine Hawker & Eric
AC State Open SinglesAlan Sands
AC State Open Ladies' SinglesJannine
AC York Invitational SinglesFleur