Association Events

Any questions please contact the Events Coordinator on events@croquetwest.org.au

Event NameWinnerYearResults/
Reports
AC 14 Point SinglesDavid Ward2016-17croquetscores.com
AC ACA Bronze MedalJeff Newcombe2016-17croquetscores.com
AC Augusta Valentines DoublesBlock A: M Hawker & W Kabeery
B Orsmond
Block B: H Kenworthy &
D Gilbert
2011-12Results
AC Australia Day SinglesMartin Clarke2015-16croquetscores.com
AC Bunbury Central SinglesBeryl Twigger2014-15Results
AC Busselton DoublesJ De Vis & K Caris2012-13Results
AC Champion of ChampionsMartin Clarke
McBride Cup: Ross Marshall
Thorogood Trophy: Martin Clarke
2015-16croquetscores.com
AC Como Nights Handicap DoublesSandy Boon & Michael Murphy2014-15Results
AC East Fremantle Handicap SinglesBill Turner2015-16croquetscores.com
AC Geraldton Handicap Singles & DoublesSingles: Tim Green
Doubles: T Green/I Clucas
2012-13croquetscores.com - singles
croquetscores.com - doubles
AC Halls Head Spring Handicap DoublesJasmine Leggett & Pat Zuvela2013-14Results
AC Halls Head Novice SinglesDavid Morris2012-13Results
AC Ida Thorpe Open SinglesPeter Ross2016-17croquetscores.com
AC LeaguePremier: Jeff Newcombe
A: Coral Broun
B: James Maley
2010-11Results
AC Mandurah Division 2 Singles (formerly Forrest Park)Murray Hawker2014-15croquetscores.com
AC Marjorie Parry StarJames Brown2016-17croquetscores.com
AC Metro ShieldCambridge2011-12Results
AC Moorabinda July SinglesPeter Ross2013-14Results
AC Moorabinda October Doubles & SinglesDoubles: David Squires & Megan Reynolds
Singles B1: Martin Clarke
B2: Murray Hawker
B3: David Morris
2013-14croquetscores.com
AC Mt Lawley Division 4 SinglesVivvienne Huts2016-17Reaults
AC Northam Division 3 SinglesBrian Hadley2016-17Results
AC One Day Division 2 Singles (Halls Head)Murray Fisher2016-17croquetscores.com
AC One Day Division 4 Special SinglesKevin Stephenson2010-11
AC ACA Patron's CupIan Dumergue2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Division 2 SinglesMurray Fisher2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Division 3 DoublesColin & Helen Eagle2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Division 3 SinglesBev Orsmond2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Division 4 SinglesJoy Stephens2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Handicap SinglesJeff Newcombe2016-17croquetscores.com
AC State Open 14 Point SinglesMartin Clarke2013-14Results
AC State Open DoublesTrevor Bassett (NSW) & Ross Marshall2015-16croquetscores.com
AC State Open Men's SinglesIan Dumergue2016-17croquetscores.com
AC State Open Mixed DoublesJannine Hawker & Eric Ayling2016-17croquetscores.com
AC State Open SinglesAlan Sands 2016-17croquetscores.com
AC State Open Women's SinglesJannine Hawker2016-17croquetscores.com
AC York Invitational SinglesMartin Clarke2015-16croquetscores.com